Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? The Japanese government is consider that the state of emergency should be extended .
Please correct my English.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The Japanese Government is considering extending the State of Emergency.
Because the context of the sentence implies it's an ongoing event, conjugating the verbs to the ing conjugation would be more appropriate.
I also reordered and cut out a few words to reflect how it's commonly spoken.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@nathanrowlettgeneral Oh, thank you so much. This is helpful.😃