Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Let’s bounce. e Let’s make a move. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
1. “Let’s bounce” means “let’s go”
- it’s a little uncommon to hear
“If you’re getting hungry too, let’s bounce”
2. “Let’s make a move” has multiple meanings.
“this is getting awkward, let’s make a move”
^it means “let’s do something” (to make the situation less awkward.)
“go to that girl and make a move”
^ it means “ask her on a date” or “flirt with her”
“Let’s get a move on” means “let’s go”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?