Question
Atualizado em
3 mai 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre It seems interesting e It seems 'to be' interesting ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@hhoc2000 As a native English speaker, I do not see a difference. They have almost the same meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
“It seems interesting” means that the thing seems interesting like initially but “it seems to be interesting” means that they don’t know for sure but they are interested.
A: The topic seems to be interesting but I don’t know much about it yet.
B: The topic seems interesting from what I have gathered.
But there isn’t much of a difference between the two so no need to stress on it!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano