Question
Atualizado em
2 mai 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
As semiconductors are used in a variety of products such as automobiles and house appliances, it will be a huge affect for the sectors if its supply chains are shut down. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
AsBecause semiconductors are used in a variety of products such as automobiles and house appliances, itthe willeffect beof a hugeshutdown affectof forany part of the sectorssupply ifchain itson supplythe chainssectors arewould shutbe downhuge.
Instead of ending it with "huge", a better word may be "large" or "extremely large".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Drtoddw I appreciate your feedback again. It helps a lot.
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Sorry, I just noticed that you said "house appliances". The actual way to state that would be "home appliances"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Drtoddw Thank you again!