Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
2 mai 2021
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Is there more synonyms of 때문이다?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
너 때문이야. When people use 때문 to blame anyone. It can be switched 탓.
네 탓이야. 네 = 너의
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@mare23 Can i use 탓 in writing? I want to explain causes
Deleted user
Yes, you can.
You can 탓 in the books.
It's not your fault.
그건 네 탓이 아니야.
And there is a famous old saying
안 되면 조상탓
If it doesn't work, blame our ancestors.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user