Question
Atualizado em
2 mai 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre ' racist ' e ' racism ‘ ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Racist is used to describe a person. “He is racist”
Racism is a general term to describe the act of being racist. “Racism is not okay”
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
A racist is someone who discriminates against someone because of their race.
If something is racist, it is derogatory or discriminatory against someone because of their race.
Racism is the belief that a certain group of people are inferior because of their race.
Example:
"The racist cartoon did not age well."
"Racism harms people unfairly."
"The racist wouldn't talk to the woman because she was a different race."
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita