Question
Atualizado em
26 set 2015
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre aware, awareness e conscious, consciousness ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
26 set 2015
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Aware is a verb. You can be "aware" of someone. You cannot be awareness of someone.
Ex: I was aware of his presence.
Awareness is a noun.
"My awareness was at its peak."
Consciousness is also a noun, but it is talking about your mind/spirit who you are as a person more than just being awake.
Let me know I need to explain it better.
Was this answer helpful?