Question
Atualizado em
1 mai 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa provide a slow ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
あっ、そうか!わかった。英語では、文に形容詞がたくさんある場合、それらはそれぞれコンマで区切られます。
「provide」は「提供する」意味がある。
だから「provide a slow, peaceful experience」は「ゆっくりと平和な時間を提供する」意味がある。
In English, when a sentence has many adjectives, they are separated by commas.
A sentence like “The car is big, red, old, and comfortable” means “the car is big and red and old and comfortable.”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês