Question
Atualizado em
26 fev 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre my neck is tight. e my neck is stiff. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In that sentence they mean basically the same thing. When someone says 'tight' when talking about their body, they usually mean the muscles are tense. When someone says 'stiff' when talking about their body, it means it's hard to move.
Was this answer helpful?