Question
Atualizado em
26 fev 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa drill announcement
fire drill ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
At school and work, it's required by law that everyone practice leaving the building in case of a fire. 🔥
A drill announcement is where they tell everyone that there is going to be a drill.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês