Question
Atualizado em
25 abr 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Japonês Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Tailandês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa be a bit more specific on ?
could you be a bit more specific on what you’re struggling with? Do you want the definitions of those words/ what they mean ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
@Nego-chan
Be a bit more precise = give additional information / explain more precisely / explain better
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to be more detailed. They need more information about what you are are having trouble with, or what answer you are looking for.
Was this answer helpful?