Question
Atualizado em
22 abr 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "Louche", I remember that from childhood. Always seemed undressed.
What does "seemed undressed" mean? there's no subjective in the sentence... ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Maybe that the memory wasn’t anything special or it was boring. I’m pretty sure to term “undressed” can be taken a number of ways though so I wouldn’t take my answer too seriously.
Was this answer helpful?