Question
Atualizado em
19 abr 2021
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I want e I want to ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I want + noun
I want to + verb
I want an apple
I want to eat that apple
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"I want" is referring to what you want to have.
"I want to" is referring to what you want to do.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"I want" refers to wanting something like an object. "I want to-" refers to wanting to do something, like an experience.
Example:
"I want food"
"I water to buy food."
Was this answer helpful?