Question
Atualizado em
17 abr 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "well i finally have my mac pro the way i had it exactly with arch linux" mean?
well i finally have my mac pro the way i had it exactly with arch linux
that also includes my last real gripe: 2d acceleration is on my geforce 8800 gt instead of my radeon r7 250
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
This means the speaker has their computer (a Macbook Pro) back the way the speaker likes it. Arch Linux I think is a software. So the computer probably got an update with new software that the speaker didn't like.
The other stuff in the second paragraph is related to performance of the computer I think? I don't know a lot about computerware, but the person is saying they have fixed their other problem (gripe) too.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês