Question
Atualizado em
17 abr 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Português (Portugal)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa The newspaper article was distorted, and and skewed the facts in a way that was misleading. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Portugal)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Distorted means altered (usually in a bad way) , and misleading means that it can lead you to interpret something wrong, so that means that the newspaper article was altered and it could lead to a wrong interpretation of the facts.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Português (Portugal)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente