Question
Atualizado em
15 abr 2021
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Cooking noodles e Boiling noodles ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Punjabi
Boiling is when the water starts to bubble and cooking is making the food in general
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Cooking is used to mean making food in general using heat. The you can get more specific like frying, baking, broiling, boiling, etc.
When talking about noodles, boiling refers to the specific process of cooking them in boiling water. Cooking noodles would mean boiling noodles as well as mixing in the sauces, seasoning, meat, etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
@XanderJar so the process after putting the noodles in the pan in boiled water is called boiling noodles or cooking noodles?
- Inglês (EUA)
@vanessa291 the process of putting the noodles in the pan of boiling water for however many minutes is called boiling noodles.
Was this answer helpful?