Question
Atualizado em
9 abr 2021
- Japonês
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com "ghost" (verb) .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I'm scared because I heard that there is a ghost that haunts this house.
You can also 'ghost' someone in slang. It means that you stop texting or communicating with someone
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@cecilia22 not necessarily like *noone* can find them. It's just the person they were speaking with. Usually when they went on a date with them. They don't answer the man or woman's texts or phone calls. They are like a ghost because they disappeared
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?