Question
Atualizado em
7 abr 2021
- Italiano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa This book covers all those topics in-depth ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It means that the book will explain all the topics in significant detail and at length. It is emphasizing that the book does not go over these topics quickly, so it is a good book for those looking for in depth explanations.
Was this answer helpful?