Question
Atualizado em
7 abr 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I’m looking at you ?
Respostas
7 abr 2021
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
It can depend on the context but one meaning is: "I mean you" or "I'm talking about you."
For example:
"Someone needs to clean up around here. Yeah, I'm looking at you."
This means the person wants "you" to clean up.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?