Question
Atualizado em
7 abr 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre How long will you stay in Japan? e How long are you staying in Japan? / How long will you be staying in Japan? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
they all have the same meaning! it is just different ways to ask the question.
“how long are you staying in japan?” might be used when the person is already in japan. but it can be used before as well
“how long will you stay in japan?” might be used before the person goes to japan. but it can be used while they are in japan as well
it doesn’t make much difference to english speakers !! the question will have the same meaning if you use any of these, so do not worry if it confused you 😁
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you so so much.
I was confused, but you solved out!
I was confused, but you solved out!