Question
Atualizado em
6 abr 2021
- Indonésio
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Árabe
Qual é a diferença entre أقصد e أعني ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
you can go and check this :
#HiNative https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/927117
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
المعنى the meaning
أعني I mean
----------------------------
القصد the Intention
أقصد I intent
--------------------------------------------------------
هناك تشابه في بعض الأحيان
ماذا تعني؟ what do you mean?
ماذا تقصد؟ What is your intention? = what do you mean?
- لم أقصد أي شيء = لم أعني بذلك أي شيء = I have no intentions = I didn't mean anything
--------------------------------------------------------
ولكن هناك اختلاف في أحيان أخرى
ماذا تقصد؟ What is your intention? = What is your goal? = what do you want? = Where do you go?
- أنا أقصد السوق My intention/goal is the market = I'm going to the market.
----------
أنت فعلت ذلك قصداً/ عمداً You did it on intentionally/purposely/on purpose
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
There is no difference..
اقصد بقولي اني بخير
اعني بقولي اني بخير
The same meaning
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?