Question
Atualizado em
3 abr 2021
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I can’t say I’ve ever used them myself. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Italiano
That means that the person speaking have never personally used “them” (the object of the conversation)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)