Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
2 abr 2021
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa he carried off the difficult situation with aplomb. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
With confidence. He carried off the difficult situation with confidence. Or, he carried off the difficult situation with grace.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user
@oloffjenna I want to know its meaning, give me a hint to understand it better its meaning, please. it's like saying, he made the difficult problem succee?
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user