Question
Atualizado em
2 abr 2021
- Inglês (RU)
- Malásio
-
Alemão
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 내일 안왔으면 what the meaning of this? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
I wish today wouldnt turn out tomorrow
Well People use this on Sunday because everybody hates working on Monday and have to face it. Or tomorrow is the final exam but I havent studied at all. Then people can use 내일 안왔으면
Also you can use it when you’re having a great time with your bf or gf and y’all part from each other before tomorrow but you dont want to let him or her go. 내일이 안왔으면
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Malásio
- Inglês (EUA)
@dongbaek Hi. I'm curious, is that an expression or sometimes you can just omit the 좋겠다 (or there's no 좋겠다 there at the first place :o ) if you want to say you're hoping? '.'
Was this answer helpful?