Question
Atualizado em
26 mar 2021
- Coreano Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre to verb e verbing ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
neither of these are correct to say. Verb is not a verb. Verb is a noun so you cannot say "to verb" or "verbing".
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano Quase Fluente
@thineseeker Oh I was meaning like difference between swimming and to swim. I confuse a lot when im talking.