Question
Atualizado em
21 mar 2021
- Turco Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa pick me boy ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
“Pick me” = choose me
“Boy” in this context, is used in a kinda insulting/mean way - kinda is giving the listener a command to pick him/her
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
@KatzenKraft
pick me boy
Please tell me where did you see this?
😁
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
@KatzenKraft
Maybe it’s funny but I still do not understand.
😁
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
@KatzenKraft
So where did you see or hear it, so we can work it out?
😁
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
it means that they are saying you to choose them .
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
@Proprietor that’s strange i had no problem understanding this
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?