Question
Atualizado em
20 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre defeat e victory ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
@Li_Helen
thanks for your help 🙉
what about the verb "defeat" ?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
@Li_Helen
thanks for helping me 🙈
is there other words which have similar meaning of the verb "defeat" ?
- Inglês (EUA)
@miranda2030 No problem~ Not really. There's "dominate", but "dominate" can be used in a variey of contexts including "colonizing an area", "being the head/leader of something" and "defeating someone". Nevertheless, "defeat" would be the best way to translate "패배시키다" ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)