Question
Atualizado em
19 mar 2021
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Beginning e Starting ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
19 mar 2021
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Beginning and starting both mean the same thing as verbs. Beginning can also be used as a noun to show where something starts.
The race is beginning. ✅
The race is starting. ✅
The beginning of the race is over there. ✅
The starting of the race is over there. ❌
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)