Question
Atualizado em
22 fev 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (RU)? live,such as "the game is live now"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
This usage of "live" is pronounced:
lie + ve (a little similar to the Japanese katakana word ライブ, but with an 'l' sound and a 'v' sound instead of 'bu').
It isn't the same as the other meaning (to live 生きる), where the 'i' sound is similar to 'ee' (or リブ if it were written in katakana).
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
L + ive where ive sounds the same as I've got to go now.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Simples (China)