Question
Atualizado em
19 mar 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Tailandês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Do unto others as you would have others do unto you. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it means to treat people the way you would want to be treated! it is encouraging people to be kind to each other, because everyone wants to be treated with kindness.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Yuto_ It means to treat others the way you would like to be treated and be kind to everyone.
Was this answer helpful?