Question
Atualizado em
19 mar 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa downshore ?
Does it mean "at the lowest part of a shore"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means towards the southern most point of the shore. There’s also “up shore” which means the northern most point of the shore.
“Down shore” - towards the southern most point of the shoreline
“Up shore” - towards the northern most point of the shoreline
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)