Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Interview invitation by 18th ?
What does this 「by」means? It means during the day or before that day?
Thanks.
Thanks.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
I think it means you will have received your invite before the 18th.
Or at the very latest on the 18th but definitely not after :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)