Question
Atualizado em
22 fev 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Is there a shortage of translators or translation? ?
Respostas
22 fev 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Shortage: when something needed cannot be obtained in full amount.
Like if something is "not enough."
If there is a shortage of translators, it means there aren't enough translators.
If there is a shortage of translation, it means that the translation needs to still be completed or is not completed yet.
Was this answer helpful?