Question
Atualizado em
15 mar 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa She withdrew to confer with her advisers before announcing a decision. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
She left the room to meet with her advisors to get some final advice before announcing the final decision.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)