Question
Atualizado em
20 set 2015
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? cửa hàng này sẽ mở cửa vào tối nay!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
Adjective, it is always used with "to be." Đóng cửa - closed (also adjective).
The door is open.
The window was open, so I closed it.
I'm sorry, the store is closed.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Ok, thank you very much! I ready answer all your questions about Vietnamese!^^
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
Mmm...at here, you can't use "em", because:
_"em" use for everyone younger than you.
_"em" is a Pronouns.
Example:
_Em ấy đẹp quá!
Translate:
She's so beautiful!
Example:
Em trai/gái, đóng cửa sổ giúp anh nào!
Translate:
Younger brother/sister, help me close the window!
=> So, why do you know i younger than you?😄
- Inglês (EUA)
Được rồi. Tôi bốn mươi sáu tuổi. Còn bạn, bạn bao nhiêu tuổi? 😆
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
Bạn không cần trả lời gì cả. Nhưng tôi nghe là đó không phải là câu hỏi xấc láo ở Việt Nam chứ? (Tôi là người Mỹ.)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Không, đó không phải là một câu hỏi xấc láo gì cả, nó là một câu hỏi rất bình thường, câu hỏi đó rất lịch sự nếu bạn không muốn nói một chuyện gì đó!