Question
Atualizado em
22 fev 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I have a trouble with pronouncing "ʌ" sound as in "Luck" and "ʊ" sound as in "Look".
I pronounced these two words so please let me know what do you think about it.
"Luck" comes first and then "Look", repeated this pair 3 times.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA)
I think you should elongate the ʌ sound because if it's shorter it can sound similar to look つまりluckの発音を長くした方がいい
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Ucraniano