Question
Atualizado em
20 set 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "hate" in 129 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Finlandês
"Column" is like a small article or a piece of text. "Hate column" means that the contents of the text is mean. It is full of "hate", if you will.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
In addition to what mirnes said, columns can also be these regular sections in magazines/newspapers, like those advice columns (where people send in their problems and the person behind the column answers them with replies).
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Do you often say "hate speech"? Does it mean the speech full of hate?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Finlandês
I'm not an expert on the technicalities, but a "hate speech" (to my knowledge) is any speech, conduct, writing or gesture that incites or may incite violence or prejudice actions against someone or a group of some kind. Hate speeches are forbidden by law.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)