Question
Atualizado em
12 mar 2021
- Persa
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Árabe
?which one is correct
لمّا يَجلِسْ
لمّا يَجلِسَ
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Persa
- Árabe
@p_cjs_y I can't give you examples as long as I don't if are learning Arabic Dialect or Arabic Fusha
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
Oh how interesting
Well, I did not know about that
I just know that I am learning Iraqi Arabic
- Árabe
in fusha : the first sentence is correct in a3rab إعراب
،but in dielcat we don't use movements that are on the words . so they are both correct
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
- Árabe
@p_cjs_y like that I can help you, always in Arabic Dialect whether Iraq dialect or Egypt dialect we use لمّا يجلسْ
For ex:
لمّا يجلسْ الأستاذ على الكرسي / when the teacher sit down on the chair
We have ( عندما means when it shows the normal action and we have لمّا has same meaning but it's more certain)
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
if you got from a book it would be (yajliso) if you hear people in movies or on the street it would definitely mean the first one.and I recommend you to watch movies because Arabic you learn in books it's not the natural Arabic that every Arabic country speaks and if you talk to someone in Arabic of books they would probably scoff at you (Make fun of you).
good luck
Was this answer helpful?