Question
Atualizado em
11 mar 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa ...she’d relied on the support of a plastic baby walker. Blissful hours flitted by as she pushed it around the house. But sometimes she’d get stuck in a corner, and when that happened, she’d get capital-M Mad.
What does this "capital-M" mean? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means "extremely mad." So mad that you have to spell it with a capital letter M.
"That guy is capital-C crazy!"
"They're very rich. Like, capital-R rich."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?