Question
Atualizado em
11 mar 2021
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I love vulture soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Não compreendo
If you love big, ugly birds that eat roadkill, then what you said is natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Não compreendo
This doesn't make sense without more context. From the questions you usually post, I'm guessing vulture is the name of a song..?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@willghentsc yes i mean the bird’s name
- Russo
@vz9002 the bird
- Inglês (EUA)
Não compreendo
@ggsg I love vultures.
We use the plural form when talking about things we like/love most of the time.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?