Question
Atualizado em
11 mar 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I love you because I couldn’t not loving you.
Is “I couldn’t not loving you” grammatically correct? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
That's whack English haha. Not sure what it means.
It might mean "I love you because I couldn't not love you." Which means they love the person because they weren't able to or it felt impossible not to love them. If that makes sense.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês