Question
Atualizado em
21 fev 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Fall out for ?
Can you give me a synonym for "Fall out for"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Fall out is a command to dismiss from formation. This is normally used in the military.
Falling out is separation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
The person made a pun.
Fall out for meaning separate or break up.
But they used the 4 in place of for.
Because the other person doesn't like them talking about video games.
Was this answer helpful?