Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
21 fev 2017
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa sunshine over here is getting it right back ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Hm... I might meaning that the sunshine is helping.
Example:
I lose energy in the winter, but the sunshine over here is getting it right back.
It means the sunshine helps the speaker have more energy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)