Question
Atualizado em
7 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (RU)?
No student has been awarded it.
No students have been awarded it.
There is no student in the classroom.
There are no students in the classroom.
Which is correct or better or common?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
@simple-simple
No students have been awarded it.
There are no students in the classroom.
usually when using past tense, we use plural (more than 1) form :D
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente