Question
Atualizado em
7 mar 2021
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
How do I know when to use ㅔ and ㅐ since they both are pronounce as “eh”
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
There is no way to distinguish them. But that means you don’t need to care about how to pronounce it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
But how to I know when to write a word with ㅔand ㅐ , does not matter which one I use ?
- Coreano
In writing, it does matter. ‘ㅔ’ is postposition in Korean. It can be used in sentences related to places.
나 오늘 현대백화점에 갔어
난 서울에 살고 있어
일 끝나고 헬스장에 갈거야
저녁에 피자집에 가려고...
On the other hand, I have no idea how ‘ㅐ’ is used in a sentence
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)