Question
Atualizado em
4 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa as well
when 'as well' on(in? idk🥲) the end of the sentence what is it means? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
‘as well’ means also or in addition. so if someone says “He made eggs for breakfast. He made sausage as well.” this is saying ‘he also made sausage’ or ‘he made sausage too’
and you should say:
when ‘as well’ is at the end of a sentence...
:)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano