Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "away" in 833 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means don't hold back.
He's just substituting "fire" for "kill".
If you have any questions, just fire away.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I just re-watched that movie. It's one of my all-time favorites.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Now I got why Kobayashi, who isn't even an Asian, has a Japanese name. Verbal made up the name after the name written at the bottom of the cup. He thought, because the rest of his team had been dead, that any name would do. I was wondering why he has that name, did the director skimp his work?lol
Great movie.
- Inglês (EUA)
Here's a little trivia. Söze is Turkish for Verbal.
http://filmschoolrejects.com/features/things-le...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?