Question
Atualizado em
3 mar 2021
- Castelhano (Colômbia) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Plus you could imagine your university is in another city and your parents made your life miserable, even when the only thing you did was never have a partner, be the best student in your classroom, my parents let me a lot of time without a cellphone because these were stolen, I helped people with their studies for free and nice and helpful way and they loved me, I had a lot of responsibilities in my high school that many times I used to cry and I was so exhausted and I was a good stupid innocent girl, but I least it is was on my hometown.
Hello everyone! Can someone kindly take the time to correct my English, please? Thank you very much in advance for your time.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Plus you could imagine THAT your university is in another city and your parents made your life miserable, even when the only thing you did was TO never have a partner OR be the best student in your classroom*. MY* parents leFt me a lot of time without a cellphone because IT WAS stolen*.* I helped people with their studies for free and IN A nice and helpful way and they loved me*.* I had SO MANY responsibilities in my high school that many times I used to cry BECAUSE I was so exhausted*.* I* was a good stupid innocent girl, but I least it is was IN my hometown.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?