Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2015
- Hebraico
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
O que significa 贼眉鼠眼 ?
语境:美丽的大眼睛可以,贼眉鼠眼咱们也吸咱们要一个脸熟嘛。
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
Literally "eyebrow of a theft and eyes of a rat". It's a facial feature that reminds you of a pick-pocket.
In many orally passed down stories, rats are used to describe a thief because they're known for coming out at night to eat hidden food. 贼眉鼠眼的人 give people an impression that they look around in a cautious, sly or sneaky way, avoiding being observed like a rat.
If the context is about two guys having a conversation on what kind of girl they like to hang out with, 贼眉鼠眼 surely isn't the appropriate word.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Hebraico
没有他们在讲的是现代的艺术家只要赚钱就行没那个国家事情意识,然后他就举例子说:
他也不管什么眼球反正能赚钱就行是吧,美丽的大眼睛可以,贼眉鼠眼咱们也吸咱们要一个脸熟嘛,所以他档次低我觉得现在。现在应该说就是闷声发大财,你像那个什么小时代什么。
但是他说的我不太懂。。。
他也不管什么眼球反正能赚钱就行是吧,美丽的大眼睛可以,贼眉鼠眼咱们也吸咱们要一个脸熟嘛,所以他档次低我觉得现在。现在应该说就是闷声发大财,你像那个什么小时代什么。
但是他说的我不太懂。。。