Question
Atualizado em
2 mar 2021
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa ¿you are hamburger ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Noun. A stupid and worthless person—meat. "The guy is just hamburger. You can't teach him anything."
Original meaning from: https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/hamburger#....
Sustantivo. Una persona estúpida y sin valor: carne. "El tipo es solo una hamburguesa. No puedes enseñarle nada".
Significado original de: https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/hamburger#....
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?